731 W Dana Ave Mesa, AZ 85210
West Main NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $974,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,756
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 W Dana Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210 and is currently estimated at $733,667, approximately $266 per square foot. 731 W Dana Ave is a home with nearby schools including Guerrero Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Schwary Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Home Of Record Project
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,280,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,280,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
-$546,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Tlc/Transitional Living Communities
Bought by
Schwary Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Uetrecht Steve Wayne and Uetrecht Thomas Alan
Bought by
Tlc/Transitional Living Communities
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home Of Record Project | $1,280,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Schwary Enterprises Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tlc/Transitional Living Communities | $375,000 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Home Of Record Project | $1,280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $12,415 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,229 | $11,824 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $43,820 | $8,760 | $35,060 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $28,300 | $5,660 | $22,640 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $22,960 | $4,590 | $18,370 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $20,770 | $4,150 | $16,620 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $18,530 | $3,700 | $14,830 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $15,020 | $3,000 | $12,020 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $12,290 | $6,600 | $5,690 |
| 2016 | $0 | $16,695 | $8,610 | $8,085 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,200 | $6,176 | $7,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map