731 W Mulberry St Springfield, OH 45506
Estimated Value: $49,990 - $89,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 W Mulberry St, Springfield, OH 45506 and is currently estimated at $71,998, approximately $57 per square foot. 731 W Mulberry St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Fulton Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
Valdez Alejandro Martine
Bought by
Valdez And Sons Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$685,000
Outstanding Balance
$676,053
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$604,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Wellington Way Apartments Llc
Bought by
Valdez Alejandro Martine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Kerchner Steven C and Kerchner Cara R
Bought by
Morris Karl G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,700
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez And Sons Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Valdez Alejandro Martine | $31,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morris Karl G | $42,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdez And Sons Rentals Llc | $685,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdez Alejandro Martine | $28,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Karl G | $35,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $455 | $11,530 | $3,260 | $8,270 |
| 2024 | $443 | $8,970 | $2,500 | $6,470 |
| 2023 | $443 | $8,970 | $2,500 | $6,470 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,970 | $2,500 | $6,470 |
| 2021 | $460 | $8,380 | $2,330 | $6,050 |
| 2020 | $462 | $8,380 | $2,330 | $6,050 |
| 2019 | $463 | $8,380 | $2,330 | $6,050 |
| 2018 | $157 | $2,800 | $1,940 | $860 |
| 2017 | $156 | $9,237 | $1,943 | $7,294 |
| 2016 | $157 | $9,237 | $1,943 | $7,294 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,237 | $1,943 | $7,294 |
| 2014 | $320 | $9,237 | $1,943 | $7,294 |
| 2013 | $320 | $11,397 | $1,943 | $9,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map