731 Walker Rd Unit 5-E1 Great Falls, VA 22066
Estimated Value: $628,202
Studio
--
Bath
1,519
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Walker Rd Unit 5-E1, Great Falls, VA 22066 and is currently estimated at $628,202, approximately $413 per square foot. 731 Walker Rd Unit 5-E1 is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Great Falls Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Langley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Kirk & Zoski Inc
Bought by
Gf Medical Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,716
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Paez Adolfo L
Bought by
Kirk And Zoski Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gf Medical Group Llc | $430,000 | Rgs Title Llc | |
| Kirk And Zoski Inc | $725,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gf Medical Group Llc | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,537 | $452,660 | $90,530 | $362,130 |
| 2024 | $5,537 | $431,400 | $86,280 | $345,120 |
| 2023 | $5,255 | $419,240 | $83,850 | $335,390 |
| 2022 | $5,125 | $404,050 | $80,810 | $323,240 |
| 2021 | $5,523 | $425,320 | $85,060 | $340,260 |
| 2020 | $6,758 | $516,460 | $103,290 | $413,170 |
| 2019 | $6,758 | $516,460 | $103,290 | $413,170 |
| 2018 | $6,725 | $584,820 | $116,960 | $467,860 |
| 2017 | $7,521 | $584,820 | $116,960 | $467,860 |
| 2016 | $7,506 | $584,820 | $116,960 | $467,860 |
| 2015 | $7,258 | $584,820 | $116,960 | $467,860 |
| 2014 | $7,807 | $630,390 | $126,080 | $504,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map