731 Washington St Reading, PA 19601
Southeast Reading Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,800
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Washington St, Reading, PA 19601. 731 Washington St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Tenth & Penn El School, Southern Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $52,700 | $13,100 | $39,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $52,700 | $13,100 | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map