731 Wells St Cincinnati, OH 45205
East Price Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $175,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,861
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Wells St, Cincinnati, OH 45205 and is currently estimated at $149,439, approximately $80 per square foot. 731 Wells St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carson School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
Sold by
Kleiman Mistie L
Bought by
Motif Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Carpenter Shelby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Davis Virgil Mae
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motif Homes Llc | $40,000 | Allquest Title Agency | |
| Carpenter Shelby | $11,000 | Resource Title National Agen | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,297 | $35,354 | $3,714 | $31,640 |
| 2024 | $2,166 | $35,354 | $3,714 | $31,640 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $35,354 | $3,714 | $31,640 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $14,624 | $3,245 | $11,379 |
| 2021 | $970 | $14,624 | $3,245 | $11,379 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $14,624 | $3,245 | $11,379 |
| 2019 | $992 | $13,294 | $2,951 | $10,343 |
| 2018 | $993 | $13,294 | $2,951 | $10,343 |
| 2017 | $943 | $13,294 | $2,951 | $10,343 |
| 2016 | $286 | $3,851 | $3,322 | $529 |
| 2015 | $283 | $3,851 | $3,322 | $529 |
| 2014 | $285 | $3,851 | $3,322 | $529 |
| 2013 | $1,020 | $15,015 | $3,423 | $11,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map