731 Wolf Creek Dr Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,510
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Wolf Creek Dr, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $233,719, approximately $154 per square foot. 731 Wolf Creek Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Barbara Fasken Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and United High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,163 | $240,000 | $119,570 | $120,430 |
| 2024 | $1,163 | $229,120 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,134 | $208,291 | $79,420 | $128,871 |
| 2022 | $4,465 | $196,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,596 | $178,798 | $66,983 | $111,815 |
| 2020 | $4,284 | $166,480 | $66,990 | $99,490 |
| 2019 | $4,401 | $167,670 | $66,990 | $100,680 |
| 2018 | $4,298 | $161,580 | $63,580 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $3,997 | $152,580 | $63,580 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $3,704 | $141,400 | $47,850 | $93,550 |
| 2015 | $1,787 | $137,970 | $47,300 | $90,670 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $132,470 | $47,350 | $85,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map