7310 E 58th Place Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,269 - $310,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7310 E 58th Place, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $274,067, approximately $117 per square foot. 7310 E 58th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Ellis Daniel Lee
Bought by
Burgess Trellis Ellis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1997
Sold by
Burgess Trellis Ellis and Burgess Leroy
Bought by
Burgess Trellis Ellis and Ellis John Randolph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess Trellis Ellis | -- | -- | |
| Burgess Trellis Ellis | -- | -- | |
| Burgess Trellis Ellis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,768 | $20,657 | $2,203 | $18,454 |
| 2024 | $2,378 | $19,674 | $2,428 | $17,246 |
| 2023 | $2,378 | $18,737 | $2,134 | $16,603 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $17,844 | $2,970 | $14,874 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $16,995 | $2,829 | $14,166 |
| 2020 | $2,214 | $16,995 | $2,829 | $14,166 |
| 2019 | $2,329 | $16,995 | $2,829 | $14,166 |
| 2018 | $2,333 | $16,987 | $2,827 | $14,160 |
| 2017 | $2,218 | $16,178 | $2,693 | $13,485 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $15,408 | $2,565 | $12,843 |
| 2015 | $1,974 | $14,674 | $2,695 | $11,979 |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $14,674 | $2,695 | $11,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map