7310 E Riverside Dr Austin, TX 78741
Montopolis Neighborhood
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7310 E Riverside Dr, Austin, TX 78741. 7310 E Riverside Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, John P Ojeda Middle School, and Del Valle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Steiner & Sons Ltd
Bought by
Safa Trading Est Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Safa Trading Est Inc | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,113 | $1,551,225 | $873,596 | $677,629 |
| 2023 | $30,973 | $1,586,304 | $873,596 | $712,708 |
| 2022 | $30,052 | $1,389,393 | $873,596 | $515,797 |
| 2021 | $33,859 | $1,461,339 | $873,596 | $587,743 |
| 2020 | $34,236 | $1,467,530 | $873,596 | $593,934 |
| 2018 | $30,280 | $1,220,000 | $757,116 | $462,884 |
| 2017 | $30,826 | $1,205,000 | $757,116 | $447,884 |
| 2016 | $25,930 | $1,013,611 | $465,918 | $547,693 |
| 2015 | $23,974 | $912,256 | $349,438 | $562,818 |
| 2014 | $23,974 | $954,687 | $349,438 | $605,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map