7310 Hogarth St Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $705,000 - $839,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7310 Hogarth St, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $784,860, approximately $292 per square foot. 7310 Hogarth St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Bolia Anna and Bolia Daniel
Bought by
Bolia Anna and Bolia Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Chaklader Subir A
Bought by
Warner Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,800
Outstanding Balance
$168,240
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$616,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Parcells Wesley M
Bought by
Chaklader Subir A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,750
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolia Anna | -- | None Available | |
| Warner Anna M | $423,500 | -- | |
| Chaklader Subir A | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warner Anna M | $338,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaklader Subir A | $199,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $745,670 | $281,000 | $464,670 |
| 2024 | $8,208 | $708,540 | $266,000 | $442,540 |
| 2023 | $7,488 | $683,830 | $256,000 | $427,830 |
| 2022 | $7,323 | $640,360 | $226,000 | $414,360 |
| 2021 | $0 | $544,990 | $208,000 | $336,990 |
| 2020 | $7,118 | $535,170 | $208,000 | $327,170 |
| 2019 | $7,118 | $535,170 | $208,000 | $327,170 |
| 2018 | $6,352 | $552,390 | $208,000 | $344,390 |
| 2017 | $6,084 | $523,990 | $196,000 | $327,990 |
| 2016 | $5,955 | $513,990 | $186,000 | $327,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map