7310 Linklea San Antonio, TX 78240
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $632,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,896
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7310 Linklea, San Antonio, TX 78240 and is currently estimated at $557,256, approximately $192 per square foot. 7310 Linklea is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Leon Valley Elementary School, Earl Rudder Middle School, and John Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Chavez Jeannette Mary and Chavez Jose Antonio
Bought by
Jcj Chavez Living Trust and Chavez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Kcc Inc
Bought by
Chavez Jose A and Chavez Jeannette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,400
Interest Rate
6.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jcj Chavez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chavez Jose A | -- | Commerce Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chavez Jose A | $18,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,981 | $632,020 | $129,780 | $502,240 |
| 2024 | $3,981 | $597,619 | $129,780 | $487,890 |
| 2023 | $3,981 | $543,290 | $129,780 | $419,730 |
| 2022 | $11,945 | $493,900 | $98,400 | $426,600 |
| 2021 | $11,402 | $449,000 | $83,680 | $365,320 |
| 2020 | $10,714 | $413,000 | $79,560 | $333,440 |
| 2019 | $10,860 | $407,283 | $75,530 | $346,450 |
| 2018 | $9,919 | $370,257 | $43,290 | $376,530 |
| 2017 | $9,033 | $336,597 | $43,290 | $377,840 |
| 2016 | $8,212 | $305,997 | $43,290 | $300,070 |
| 2015 | $5,731 | $278,179 | $43,290 | $287,870 |
| 2014 | $5,731 | $252,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map