D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Danny Brock
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
Estimated Value: $409,552 - $553,000
The seller looked at the competition and decided to repair this home. It features all new carpet and new paint. A new range, new dishwasher and new range hood are included. This home has a nice, sunny patio and a large back yard you not expect for a home in this price range. The floor plan is popular and the upstairs offers a large bonus room and fourth bedroom. A bathroom is between the two rooms. Ogden Park and Ogden Elementary are in close proximity. Popular restaurants and shopping centers are a short walk and scenic Wrightsville Beach is about 10 minutes from this easy maintenance home with a modern floor plan, high ceilings and 1 car garage. Remarkable in both features and price, you'll get a lot of bank for your buck. This is a Fannie Mae Homepath property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Danny Brock
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties Listed on: 09/24/2014
Co-Listed By
Clinton Howlett
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almodovar Melissa | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Old Republic Natl Title Ins | |
| Kaczynski Susan A | $103,000 | -- | |
| Bill Clark Construction Inc | $500,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Almodovar Melissa | $177,741 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2015 04/15/15 | Sold | $174,000 | -10.3% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2015 03/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2014 09/24/14 | For Sale | $193,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $480,700 | $127,500 | $353,200 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $276,800 | $72,600 | $204,200 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $276,800 | $72,600 | $204,200 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $276,800 | $72,600 | $204,200 |
| 2020 | $798 | $126,100 | $62,400 | $63,700 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $189,500 | $62,400 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $189,500 | $62,400 | $127,100 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $189,500 | $62,400 | $127,100 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $168,300 | $55,300 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $168,300 | $55,300 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $168,300 | $55,300 | $113,000 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Danny Brock
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Clinton Howlett
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Eric Sabourin
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage
(910) 228-1039
8 in this area
328 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 30512188
APN: R04406-007-006-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.