7311 E 67th Place Tulsa, OK 74133
Sheridan Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,937 - $349,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,607
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7311 E 67th Place, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $307,734, approximately $118 per square foot. 7311 E 67th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Grissom Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Baxter Linda Louise and Baxter Linda L
Bought by
Baxter The Linda L and The Linda L Baxter Revocable Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxter The Linda L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,113 | $15,764 | $1,916 | $13,848 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $15,764 | $2,219 | $13,545 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $16,764 | $2,177 | $14,587 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $15,764 | $3,048 | $12,716 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $15,764 | $3,048 | $12,716 |
| 2020 | $2,054 | $15,764 | $3,048 | $12,716 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $15,764 | $3,048 | $12,716 |
| 2018 | $2,165 | $15,764 | $3,021 | $12,743 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $16,764 | $3,213 | $13,551 |
| 2016 | $2,116 | $16,764 | $3,213 | $13,551 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $19,343 | $3,707 | $15,636 |
| 2014 | $2,100 | $16,764 | $3,707 | $13,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map