7311 E Oak Ridge St Broken Arrow, OK 74014
Estimated payment $1,824/month
Highlights
- Safe Room
- Wood Flooring
- Granite Countertops
- Highland Park Elementary School Rated A-
- High Ceiling
- Covered Patio or Porch
About This Home
Beautifully maintained one owner home in the Wonderful Forest Ridge Master Planned Community! Great open split plan with gorgeous hardwood floors mostly throughout. Very spacious primary bedroom with sitting area and separate shower, tub, double sinks with large walk-in closet. Great kitchen w/granite countertops, built-in SS appliances and pantry. Sprinkler system and storm shelter. Neighborhood parks, trails and catch and release fishing. Golf, pickleball courts, tennis, fitness center and a resort-style pool membership available separately.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,897
Year Built
- Built in 2016
Lot Details
- 8,930 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
- Privacy Fence
- Sprinkler System
HOA Fees
- $37 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,681 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Overview
- The Highlands IV At Forest Ridge Subdivision
Recreation
- Park
- Hiking Trails
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900 | $26,000 | $4,358 | $21,642 |
| 2024 | $2,882 | $25,999 | $4,284 | $21,715 |
| 2023 | $2,882 | $25,999 | $4,638 | $21,361 |
| 2022 | $2,897 | $26,000 | $5,466 | $20,534 |
| 2021 | $2,808 | $25,242 | $5,376 | $19,866 |
| 2020 | $2,776 | $24,507 | $5,376 | $19,131 |
| 2019 | $2,707 | $23,793 | $5,376 | $18,417 |
| 2018 | $2,583 | $23,100 | $5,376 | $17,724 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $23,462 | $5,376 | $18,086 |
| 2016 | $1 | $7 | $7 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7 | $7 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7 | $7 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.3% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $299,900 | -19.3% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2023 11/03/23 | Sold | $371,490 | +3.3% | $160 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2023 10/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2023 10/05/23 | For Sale | $359,490 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $681,000 | -- |
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2607362
APN: 730083859
- 7315 E Oak Ridge St
- 7402 E Pittsburg Ct
- 1518 S 72nd Place
- 7201 E Memphis St
- 1004 S 75th St
- 1013 S 71st St
- 7316 E Knoxville St
- 8320 S 257th East Ave
- 9044 S 254th East Ave
- 604 S 71st St
- 7521 E Galveston St
- 25046 E 91st Place S
- 9008 S 255th East Ave
- 7529 E Galveston St
- 6909 E Galveston St
- 7903 E Galveston Place
- 6912 E Galveston St
- 24878 E 93rd Ct S
- 24037 Gordon St
- 304 S 76th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.