7311 Foxwaithe Ln Humble, TX 77338
Estimated Value: $193,728 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7311 Foxwaithe Ln, Humble, TX 77338 and is currently estimated at $213,432, approximately $156 per square foot. 7311 Foxwaithe Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Cypresswood Elementary School, Jones Middle, and Nimitz Ninth Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
U S Bank N A
Bought by
Garcia Alfredo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Shaffer Gwendolyn and Shaffer Cardell
Bought by
U S Bank National Association and Residential Asset Mortgage Products Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Novice Properties Llc
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
National Judgment Recovery Center Lp
Bought by
Novice Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Alfredo | -- | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | $106,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Novice Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,121 | $202,206 | $39,816 | $162,390 |
| 2024 | $5,121 | $205,006 | $39,816 | $165,190 |
| 2023 | $5,121 | $221,222 | $39,816 | $181,406 |
| 2022 | $5,045 | $190,181 | $23,700 | $166,481 |
| 2021 | $4,351 | $156,872 | $23,700 | $133,172 |
| 2020 | $4,234 | $145,666 | $23,700 | $121,966 |
| 2019 | $3,948 | $130,518 | $23,700 | $106,818 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $118,138 | $15,800 | $102,338 |
| 2017 | $3,068 | $104,834 | $15,800 | $89,034 |
| 2016 | $3,068 | $104,834 | $15,800 | $89,034 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $92,602 | $15,800 | $76,802 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $85,509 | $15,800 | $69,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map