7311 Geirman Rd Maybee, MI 48159
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,337
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7311 Geirman Rd, Maybee, MI 48159 and is currently estimated at $360,920, approximately $108 per square foot. 7311 Geirman Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Airport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Delaney Ii Jerard E and Delaney Nancy E
Bought by
Delaney Jerard E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaney Jerard E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $154,450 | $36,150 | $118,300 |
| 2024 | $954 | $135,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $111,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $111,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $104,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,807 | $90,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,805 | $90,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,772 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,596 | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,596 | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $69,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,550 | $69,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,610 | $68,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map