$249,500
PENDING $16K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,832/month

Total Views 17,622
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,610 Sq Ft
$155 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Community Pool
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Aragon Middle School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

Copperfield / Sommerall area, freshly remodeled and updated 3-2-2 on a cul-de-sac over size lot. NEW UPDATE ALERT: CABINETS IN KITCHEN AND BATHS REFACED WITH CURRENT LOOK SHAKER STYLE DOORS, NEW RECESSED LED LIGHTING. TILE INSTALLED AT MASTER BEDROOM VANITY REPLACING CARPET. PICS UPDATED TO REFLECT IMPROVEMENTS. Fresh paint inside and out. New carpet in bedrooms, over size tile and premium wood laminate in the common areas. Updated baths and kitchen have sleek, modern quartz counters. Kitchen features new stainless appliances including a refrigerator. 2025 HVAC system and roof! New double pane, energy efficient windows. New electric service panel. Large community pool to the left of the home affords easy family access. Located minutes from Hwy 6, FM 529, shopping, and dining. Enjoy neighborhood pools, parks, trails, and tennis courts. Zoned to top-rated Cy-Fair ISD schools with 24-hour community patrol. Attractively priced compared to similarly updated available homes.

Listing Agent

Lisa Elder

Complete Property Services License #0674693 Listed on: 09/10/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,249

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 8,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $45 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,610 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Somerrall Hoa/ Sterling Assoc Association, Phone Number (832) 678-4500
  • Sommerall Sec 02 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,249

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

8,800 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$45 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.202
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Sommerall Sec 02
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:114-476-007-0048
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1610.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee: 543.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Somerrall HOA/ Sterling Assoc
  • Phone: 832-678-4500
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: HOLMSLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
  • High School: LANGHAM CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: ARAGON MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5249.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,249 $232,137 $50,763 $181,374
2024 $5,249 $211,625 $50,763 $160,862
2023 $5,249 $229,975 $50,763 $179,212
2022 $4,886 $196,000 $42,248 $153,752
2021 $4,602 $177,267 $42,248 $135,019
2020 $4,039 $149,373 $32,423 $116,950
2019 $3,770 $145,523 $24,235 $121,288
2018 $1,931 $134,111 $24,235 $109,876
2017 $3,406 $130,936 $24,235 $106,701
2016 $3,239 $124,503 $24,235 $100,268
2015 $2,515 $112,901 $16,048 $96,853
2014 $2,515 $91,000 $16,048 $74,952
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Price Changed $249,500 -2.0% $155 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Price Changed $254,500 -1.7% $158 / Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Price Changed $259,000 -2.3% $161 / Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 For Sale $265,000 0.0% $165 / Sq Ft
10/13/2025 10/13/25 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2025 09/10/25 For Sale $265,000 0.0% $165 / Sq Ft
12/31/2021 12/31/21 Off Market $1,325 -- --
05/26/2021 05/26/21 For Rent $1,575 0.0% --
05/26/2021 05/26/21 Rented $1,575 +18.9% --
03/15/2019 03/15/19 Rented $1,325 -7.0% --
02/13/2019 02/13/19 Under Contract -- -- --
01/23/2019 01/23/19 For Rent $1,425 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Startex 07 Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title Houston Div
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed -- Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $84,700 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $57,300 FHA
Closed $0 Assumption
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Lisa Elder

Complete Property Services

(346) 338-7333

Section Image

With over a decade of experience in real estate, I began my career in 2010 as a property manager before expanding my expertise by obtaining my real estate license. This foundation has given me a well-rounded understanding of the market and allows me to confidently guide clients through buying, selling, investing, or renting.

I genuinely enjoy the challenges that each day in real estate brings, and I pride myself on being accessible and responsive. My commitment to my clients is what

Lisa's Other Listings

  • 15915 Broad Oak Ct, Tomball, TX 77377

    $379,999 $20K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft