7311 Worley Dr Denver, CO 80221
Twin Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7311 Worley Dr, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $405,832, approximately $354 per square foot. 7311 Worley Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, Westminster High School, and Midtown Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Broomfield Lending Llc
Bought by
Wilmerton Richard F and Barnes Lawrence P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Hatfield Kenneth S and Hatfield Kimberly A
Bought by
Broomfield Lending Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Hatfield Kenneth S
Bought by
Front Range Investment Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Boehland Joyce
Bought by
Hatfield Kenneth S and Hatfield Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,885
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmerton Richard F | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Broomfield Lending Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Front Range Investment Group Llc | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Hatfield Kenneth S | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilmerton Richard F | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Front Range Investment Group Llc | $1,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatfield Kenneth S | $81,885 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $29,990 | $6,120 | $23,870 |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $27,570 | $5,630 | $21,940 |
| 2023 | $3,201 | $33,140 | $5,610 | $27,530 |
| 2022 | $3,384 | $27,630 | $5,770 | $21,860 |
| 2021 | $3,452 | $27,630 | $5,770 | $21,860 |
| 2020 | $3,108 | $25,300 | $5,790 | $19,510 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $25,300 | $5,790 | $19,510 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $19,120 | $5,620 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $19,120 | $5,620 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $14,790 | $2,710 | $12,080 |
| 2015 | $1,698 | $14,790 | $2,710 | $12,080 |
| 2014 | $1,645 | $13,850 | $2,230 | $11,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map