7312 Edgemont Ave Greendale, WI 53129
Estimated Value: $300,173 - $326,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7312 Edgemont Ave, Greendale, WI 53129 and is currently estimated at $313,793, approximately $328 per square foot. 7312 Edgemont Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Canterbury Elementary School, Greendale Middle School, and Greendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Fleming Charles E and Fleming Mary K
Bought by
Fleming Charles E and Fleming Mary K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Charles E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,309 | $251,700 | $66,200 | $185,500 |
| 2023 | $4,395 | $239,700 | $66,200 | $173,500 |
| 2022 | $4,439 | $239,700 | $66,200 | $173,500 |
| 2021 | $3,932 | $164,300 | $59,100 | $105,200 |
| 2020 | $3,965 | $164,300 | $59,100 | $105,200 |
| 2019 | $3,934 | $164,300 | $59,100 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $4,287 | $164,300 | $59,100 | $105,200 |
| 2017 | $3,928 | $161,100 | $56,800 | $104,300 |
| 2016 | $3,895 | $161,100 | $56,800 | $104,300 |
| 2015 | $3,583 | $141,800 | $56,800 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $3,557 | $141,800 | $56,800 | $85,000 |
| 2013 | $3,613 | $141,800 | $56,800 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map