7312 Metropolitan Ave Flushing, NY 11379
Middle Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,413
Studio
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7312 Metropolitan Ave, Flushing, NY 11379 and is currently estimated at $715,413, approximately $681 per square foot. 7312 Metropolitan Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 87 - Middle Village, Queens Metropolitan High School, and The Renaissance Charter School 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2012
Sold by
Salameh Abdul
Bought by
Metro 12 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Glendale 2011 Llc
Bought by
Salameh Abdul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Wiener Jesse L
Bought by
Glendale 2011 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metro 12 Llc | $390,000 | -- | |
| Salameh Abdul | $425,000 | -- | |
| Glendale 2011 Llc | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glendale 2011 Llc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,226 | $70,920 | $16,200 | $54,720 |
| 2025 | $7,226 | $67,140 | $16,200 | $50,940 |
| 2024 | $7,226 | $68,220 | $16,200 | $52,020 |
| 2023 | $7,330 | $68,850 | $16,200 | $52,650 |
| 2022 | $6,534 | $60,750 | $16,200 | $44,550 |
| 2021 | $6,400 | $59,850 | $16,200 | $43,650 |
| 2020 | $7,350 | $78,300 | $16,200 | $62,100 |
| 2019 | $7,021 | $74,700 | $16,200 | $58,500 |
| 2018 | $6,700 | $63,720 | $16,200 | $47,520 |
| 2017 | $6,416 | $61,020 | $16,200 | $44,820 |
| 2016 | $6,186 | $61,020 | $16,200 | $44,820 |
| 2015 | $5,825 | $68,220 | $16,200 | $52,020 |
| 2014 | $5,825 | $71,910 | $16,245 | $55,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map