7312 W Snapdragon St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,818 - $498,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7312 W Snapdragon St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $476,205, approximately $314 per square foot. 7312 W Snapdragon St is a home with nearby schools including R.F. Pettigrew Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,428 | $460,700 | $37,600 | $423,100 |
| 2023 | $6,748 | $484,700 | $37,600 | $447,100 |
| 2022 | $6,599 | $447,100 | $31,900 | $415,200 |
| 2021 | $6,288 | $332,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map