7313 Appleton St Houston, TX 77022
Northside-Northline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,407 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7313 Appleton St, Houston, TX 77022 and is currently estimated at $156,602, approximately $158 per square foot. 7313 Appleton St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Herrera Elementary School, Burbank Middle School, and Sam Houston Math, Science & Technology Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Group Gallardo
Bought by
Group Gallardo and Gallardo Efrain Moreno
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$53,034
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Little Debbie Ewing and Ewing Debbie
Bought by
Gallardo Group and Gallardo Efrain Moreno
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$53,034
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Brunson Ottalee
Bought by
Ewing Debbie and Littleton Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Group Gallardo | -- | South Land Title Llc | |
| Gallardo Group | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Ewing Debbie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Group Gallardo | $67,500 | |
| Closed | Gallardo Group | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $148,907 | $140,250 | $8,657 |
| 2024 | $1,010 | $148,907 | $140,250 | $8,657 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $131,955 | $121,688 | $10,267 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $99,549 | $90,750 | $8,799 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $96,734 | $90,750 | $5,984 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $96,734 | $90,750 | $5,984 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $81,232 | $74,250 | $6,982 |
| 2018 | $879 | $58,021 | $51,563 | $6,458 |
| 2017 | $1,467 | $58,021 | $51,563 | $6,458 |
| 2016 | $1,467 | $58,021 | $51,563 | $6,458 |
| 2015 | $924 | $48,122 | $41,250 | $6,872 |
| 2014 | $924 | $35,945 | $28,875 | $7,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map