7313 Boudinot Dr Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $2,748,535
Studio
--
Bath
16,504
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7313 Boudinot Dr, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $2,748,535, approximately $166 per square foot. 7313 Boudinot Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Saratoga Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2018
Sold by
Roberson Walter D
Bought by
Roberson Walter D and The Walter D Roberson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1996
Sold by
Moore Frieda S
Bought by
Hill Joseph T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,185
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$2,733,350
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberson Walter D | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Joseph T | $700,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Joseph T | $560,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,311 | $2,097,020 | $407,180 | $1,689,840 |
| 2024 | $27,311 | $2,127,820 | $407,180 | $1,720,640 |
| 2023 | $27,222 | $2,171,670 | $407,180 | $1,764,490 |
| 2022 | $25,886 | $2,040,660 | $407,180 | $1,633,480 |
| 2021 | $25,526 | $1,965,820 | $407,180 | $1,558,640 |
| 2020 | $25,980 | $1,985,470 | $407,180 | $1,578,290 |
| 2019 | $26,089 | $1,993,780 | $407,180 | $1,586,600 |
| 2018 | $21,874 | $1,902,100 | $370,160 | $1,531,940 |
| 2017 | $22,738 | $1,768,100 | $296,130 | $1,471,970 |
| 2016 | $21,074 | $1,641,940 | $296,130 | $1,345,810 |
| 2015 | $18,098 | $1,458,330 | $296,130 | $1,162,200 |
| 2014 | $16,833 | $1,359,110 | $296,130 | $1,062,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map