Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Yoon
Home Realty Center
(702) 460-4316
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $451,673 - $472,000
Step into soaring vaulted ceilings & timeless elegance in this beautifully maintained 4-bed, 2.5-bath home spanning 2,284 sq ft. The formal living room w/ cozy fireplace flows into the dining area, while the spacious kitchen features an island, nook, & newly purchased appliances. A separate family room at the rear opens to a lush, private backyard w/ covered patio—ideal for outdoor entertaining or relaxing. Upstairs offers 3 oversized bedrooms, while a private staircase leads to the expansive primary suite w/ spa-style bath, garden tub, double sinks, & separate shower. With solar screens, 2022 HVAC, garage cabinets on both sides, & thoughtful upgrades throughout, this home blends comfort & sophistication. Walking distance to YMCA, Library, Sunny Springs Park and Centennial Park—Splash pad, playground, basketball, tennis, trail stations, skate park, picnic areas, dog park, sand volleyball, pickleball, soccer, water play, walking path w/historic signs, amphitheater, BBQs and so much more
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Home Realty Center Brokerage Phone: 702-252-7400 License #S.0055156 Listed on: 07/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballard Brian Matthew | $475,000 | Chicago Title Of Nevada | |
| Pautz Colleen Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Pautz Colleen | -- | Nevada Title Company | |
| Pautz Combs Colleen | -- | -- | |
| Combs Kenneth | $148,000 | United Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ballard Brian Matthew | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pautz Colleen | $136,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Combs Kenneth | $140,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Sold | $475,000 | 0.0% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | For Sale | $474,900 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,983 | $102,017 | $32,550 | $69,467 |
| 2025 | $1,925 | $103,340 | $32,550 | $70,790 |
| 2024 | $1,869 | $103,340 | $32,550 | $70,790 |
| 2023 | $1,869 | $102,718 | $35,700 | $67,018 |
| 2022 | $1,815 | $90,514 | $29,050 | $61,464 |
| 2021 | $1,762 | $84,798 | $26,250 | $58,548 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $84,393 | $26,250 | $58,143 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $79,093 | $21,700 | $57,393 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $72,882 | $18,200 | $54,682 |
| 2017 | $2,330 | $71,081 | $15,750 | $55,331 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $67,209 | $11,550 | $55,659 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $50,503 | $8,750 | $41,753 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $45,520 | $8,750 | $36,770 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Yoon
Home Realty Center
(702) 460-4316
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jung Kim
BHHS Nevada Properties
(702) 224-4978
1 in this area
181 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2703574
APN: 125-16-817-046
Ask me questions while you tour the home.