$355,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,570 Sq Ft
7,492 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$138 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

30 on Market

Highlights

  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Thermal Windows
  • Soaking Tub
  • Mathews Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Double Vanity

About This Home

As of April 2026

Your Dream Home Awaits in Garrett Pines! Step into comfort, style, and convenience with this stunning 4BR/3.5BA home nestled in the sought-after Garrett Pines community. Perfectly positioned near Midland Commons, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this home offers the ideal blend of peaceful living and easy access to everything you need. The main-level primary suite is a true retreat, featuring two spacious walk-in closets, a spa-like soaking tub, and a separate walk-in shower. Upstairs, an oversized media/game room offers endless possibilities—movie nights, a playroom, home office, or all of the above. Entertain effortlessly in the open-concept kitchen with granite countertops, a center island, breakfast bar, and walk-in pantry, flowing seamlessly into the inviting family room with a cozy electric fireplace. Outdoors, enjoy a fully fenced backyard and an oversized patio with a wood-burning fireplace—perfect for hosting gatherings or relaxing under the stars. Added peace of mind comes with major systems (roof, HVAC, and water heater) approximately 2 years old. Seller is a licensed Broker in the state of Georgia. This home checks every box—space, upgrades, location, and value. Schedule your private tour today before it's gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tyseanna Walton

EXP Realty Associates,LLC Brokerage Phone: 8889599461 License #415593 Listed on: 02/05/2026

EXP Realty Associates,LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Hayley Hays

RE/MAX Champions License #216632

RE/MAX Champions

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 7,492 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Cement Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,570 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Thermal Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 131003019

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: East On J.R Allen Pkwy- Left On Calumet Dr- Right On Long Leaf Pine Dr, Right On Pine Chase Drive
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.172
  • Subdivision Name: Garrett Pines
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Insulation
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Double Vanity
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Other-See Remarks
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • Living Area: 2570
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Thermo Pane
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Area
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, View Family Room
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub, Separate Shower

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Landscaping, Other-See Remarks
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cement Siding, Frame, Stone
  • Foundation Details: Slab/No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, 2-Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Cable TV, Street Lights
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7492.32
  • Parcel #: 131003019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2026
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-3.79%
Views
172

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
31.82%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2023
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Tyseanna Walton
1st Class Real Estate Excellence
List Price
$352,900
Sold Price
$352,900
Views
55

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Lowe Ben
Bought by
Crain Bruce

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $355,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $352,900 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $113,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $355,000 -2.7% $138 / Sq Ft
03/08/2026 03/08/26 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $364,900 -1.1% $142 / Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 For Sale $369,000 +4.6% $144 / Sq Ft
12/06/2023 12/06/23 Sold $352,900 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/11/2023 09/11/23 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2023 05/10/23 For Sale $352,900 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $614 $140,312 $21,752 $118,560
2024 $773 $140,312 $21,752 $118,560
2023 $727 $21,752 $21,752 $0

Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

MLS Number: 227834

Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

APN: 131-003-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.