7313 W Lancaster St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,512 - $539,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,984
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7313 W Lancaster St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $529,128, approximately $177 per square foot. 7313 W Lancaster St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including R.F. Pettigrew Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Mccarthy Tim and Mccarthy Jamie
Bought by
Anderson Nathan S and Anderson Katie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,296
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Snowden Michael L and Snowden Rita L
Bought by
Mccarthy Tim and Mccarthy Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,400
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Nathan S | $361,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Mccarthy Tim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Nathan S | $318,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Tim | $254,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,337 | $488,500 | $43,900 | $444,600 |
| 2023 | $6,914 | $494,600 | $43,900 | $450,700 |
| 2022 | $6,530 | $440,300 | $37,600 | $402,700 |
| 2021 | $5,820 | $393,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,820 | $376,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,600 | $355,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,405 | $352,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,128 | $344,891 | $43,200 | $301,691 |
| 2016 | $5,128 | $326,991 | $41,040 | $285,951 |
| 2015 | $5,037 | $308,627 | $41,040 | $267,587 |
| 2014 | -- | $301,185 | $41,468 | $259,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map