7313 W Leah St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,313 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7313 W Leah St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $337,078, approximately $162 per square foot. 7313 W Leah St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Robert Robert and Starkenburg Twyla
Bought by
Brasel Shari and Brasel Brian
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brasel Shari | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,656 | $274,200 | $26,400 | $247,800 |
| 2023 | $3,566 | $254,500 | $26,400 | $228,100 |
| 2022 | $3,368 | $226,600 | $22,000 | $204,600 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $198,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,906 | $187,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,825 | $178,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,608 | $177,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,490 | $165,603 | $21,600 | $144,003 |
| 2016 | $2,490 | $158,090 | $21,600 | $136,490 |
| 2015 | $2,429 | $148,124 | $20,400 | $127,724 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,689 | $20,651 | $124,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map