73130 633 Ave Johnson, NE 68378
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73130 633 Ave, Johnson, NE 68378 and is currently estimated at $171,000, approximately $102 per square foot. 73130 633 Ave is a home with nearby schools including Elementary School at Johnson and High School at Johnson.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Palmberg Robert M and Palmberg Mary A
Bought by
Palmberg Robert M and Palmberg Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmberg Robert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,197 | $838,810 | $787,093 | $51,717 |
| 2024 | $6,576 | $734,476 | $682,759 | $51,717 |
| 2023 | $6,294 | $616,506 | $572,176 | $44,330 |
| 2022 | $6,280 | $610,976 | $566,646 | $44,330 |
| 2021 | $6,196 | $616,506 | $572,176 | $44,330 |
| 2020 | $6,307 | $617,856 | $573,526 | $44,330 |
| 2019 | $6,605 | $614,792 | $570,462 | $44,330 |
| 2017 | $7,249 | $604,507 | $570,462 | $34,045 |
| 2016 | $6,778 | $606,451 | $572,406 | $34,045 |
| 2015 | $6,689 | $602,110 | $549,440 | $52,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $523,515 | $470,845 | $52,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map