7314 Dickenson St Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $707,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7314 Dickenson St, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $649,258, approximately $339 per square foot. 7314 Dickenson St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2023
Sold by
Torres Fernando Abel and Torres Maria Victoria
Bought by
7314 Dickenson Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Orban Jean G
Bought by
Torres Fernando and Torres Randy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Gabriella Orban
Bought by
Orban Jean G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Dimarco Stephen F
Bought by
Orban Gabriella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7314 Dickenson Street Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Torres Fernando | $510,000 | Strategic National Title | |
| Orban Jean G | -- | -- | |
| Orban Gabriella | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torres Fernando | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orban Gabriella | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,734 | $626,660 | $285,000 | $341,660 |
| 2023 | $6,257 | $554,430 | $250,000 | $304,430 |
| 2022 | $6,240 | $545,720 | $240,000 | $305,720 |
| 2021 | $5,785 | $492,950 | $200,000 | $292,950 |
| 2020 | $5,472 | $462,340 | $195,000 | $267,340 |
| 2019 | $5,294 | $447,340 | $180,000 | $267,340 |
| 2018 | $4,999 | $434,690 | $170,000 | $264,690 |
| 2017 | $4,777 | $411,490 | $170,000 | $241,490 |
| 2016 | $4,596 | $396,750 | $160,000 | $236,750 |
| 2015 | $4,320 | $387,110 | $155,000 | $232,110 |
| 2014 | $4,180 | $375,350 | $150,000 | $225,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map