7314 Dunston St Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $904,000 - $1,022,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,674
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7314 Dunston St, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $975,729, approximately $265 per square foot. 7314 Dunston St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Arias Julio A and Bonilla Arias Sonia C
Bought by
Arias Julio A and Bonilla Arias Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$469,712
Outstanding Balance
$399,174
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$576,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Masingill William T and Masingill Nenita P
Bought by
Arias Julio A and Arias Sonia C Bonilla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,350
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arias Julio A | -- | Us Titles Inc | |
| Arias Julio A | $193,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arias Julio A | $469,712 | |
| Previous Owner | Arias Julio A | $183,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,649 | $884,920 | $280,000 | $604,920 |
| 2024 | $10,649 | $919,200 | $265,000 | $654,200 |
| 2023 | $10,015 | $887,430 | $255,000 | $632,430 |
| 2022 | $9,429 | $824,600 | $225,000 | $599,600 |
| 2021 | $8,190 | $697,900 | $207,000 | $490,900 |
| 2020 | $8,090 | $683,600 | $207,000 | $476,600 |
| 2019 | $8,090 | $683,600 | $207,000 | $476,600 |
| 2018 | $8,150 | $708,680 | $207,000 | $501,680 |
| 2017 | $7,811 | $672,790 | $195,000 | $477,790 |
| 2016 | $7,678 | $662,790 | $185,000 | $477,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map