7314 Echo Pines Dr Humble, TX 77346
Estimated Value: $263,566 - $272,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7314 Echo Pines Dr, Humble, TX 77346 and is currently estimated at $266,642, approximately $106 per square foot. 7314 Echo Pines Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Timbers Elementary School, Atascocita Middle School, and Atascocita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Carter Eric C and Carter Nikki V
Bought by
Gonzales James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,511
Outstanding Balance
$33,917
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$232,725
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales James | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales James | $100,511 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,929 | $246,802 | $65,400 | $181,402 |
| 2024 | $3,929 | $250,983 | $65,400 | $185,583 |
| 2023 | $3,929 | $247,951 | $29,430 | $218,521 |
| 2022 | $4,678 | $218,103 | $29,430 | $188,673 |
| 2021 | $4,465 | $186,230 | $29,430 | $156,800 |
| 2020 | $4,473 | $177,281 | $29,430 | $147,851 |
| 2019 | $4,445 | $168,200 | $17,658 | $150,542 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $155,934 | $17,658 | $138,276 |
| 2017 | $4,137 | $155,934 | $17,658 | $138,276 |
| 2016 | $3,946 | $151,907 | $17,658 | $134,249 |
| 2015 | $2,935 | $140,424 | $17,658 | $122,766 |
| 2014 | $2,935 | $129,134 | $17,658 | $111,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map