7314 Langsford Ct Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $781,657 - $864,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7314 Langsford Ct, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $815,164, approximately $516 per square foot. 7314 Langsford Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hunt Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,609 | $750,740 | $301,000 | $449,740 |
| 2023 | $8,004 | $709,220 | $276,000 | $433,220 |
| 2022 | $7,703 | $673,610 | $266,000 | $407,610 |
| 2021 | $6,918 | $589,540 | $226,000 | $363,540 |
| 2020 | $6,918 | $584,540 | $221,000 | $363,540 |
| 2019 | $6,821 | $576,340 | $221,000 | $355,340 |
| 2018 | $6,365 | $553,510 | $211,000 | $342,510 |
| 2017 | $6,157 | $530,300 | $196,000 | $334,300 |
| 2016 | $6,144 | $530,300 | $196,000 | $334,300 |
| 2015 | $5,647 | $505,980 | $196,000 | $309,980 |
| 2014 | $5,420 | $486,720 | $188,000 | $298,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map