7314 Marion Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $308,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7314 Marion Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $262,933, approximately $178 per square foot. 7314 Marion Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Memorial Middle School, Mentor High School, and St Mary Of The Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1986
Bought by
Ritchie Anthony M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritchie Anthony M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $83,910 | $13,720 | $70,190 |
| 2024 | -- | $83,910 | $13,720 | $70,190 |
| 2023 | $6,271 | $60,350 | $11,270 | $49,080 |
| 2022 | $2,902 | $60,350 | $11,270 | $49,080 |
| 2021 | $2,899 | $60,350 | $11,270 | $49,080 |
| 2020 | $2,809 | $51,150 | $9,560 | $41,590 |
| 2019 | $2,761 | $51,150 | $9,560 | $41,590 |
| 2018 | $2,635 | $44,690 | $10,000 | $34,690 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $44,690 | $10,000 | $34,690 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $44,690 | $10,000 | $34,690 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $44,690 | $10,000 | $34,690 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $43,680 | $10,000 | $33,680 |
| 2013 | $2,223 | $43,680 | $10,000 | $33,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map