7314 Melpomene Dr Baker, LA 70714
Brownfields NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $173,186
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7314 Melpomene Dr, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $160,047, approximately $133 per square foot. 7314 Melpomene Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including White Hills Elementary School, Northeast High School, and Advantage Charter Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $440 | $10,735 | $800 | $9,935 |
| 2024 | $440 | $10,735 | $800 | $9,935 |
| 2023 | $442 | $9,040 | $800 | $8,240 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $9,040 | $800 | $8,240 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $9,040 | $800 | $8,240 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $9,040 | $800 | $8,240 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $8,500 | $800 | $7,700 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $8,500 | $800 | $7,700 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $8,500 | $800 | $7,700 |
| 2016 | $32 | $5,805 | $800 | $5,005 |
| 2015 | $153 | $8,500 | $800 | $7,700 |
| 2014 | $152 | $8,500 | $800 | $7,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,500 | $800 | $7,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map