7314 S 69th Ave E Tulsa, OK 74133
Sheridan Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7314 S 69th Ave E, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $253,170, approximately $134 per square foot. 7314 S 69th Ave E is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Grissom Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Sidner David
Bought by
Sidner Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Sidner David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Cluff Jarom D and Cluff Laure C
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Dickens Joshua M and Dickens Kristina B
Bought by
Cluff Jarom D and Cluff Laure C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,655
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Tracy James B and Tracy Linda L
Bought by
Dickens Joshua M and Dickens Kristina B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,747
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sidner Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Sidner David | -- | Multiple | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $115,285 | None Available | |
| Cluff Jarom D | $124,000 | None Available | |
| Dickens Joshua M | $116,000 | Frisco Title Corporation | |
| -- | $62,500 | -- | |
| -- | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cluff Jarom D | $121,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickens Joshua M | $114,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,452 | $25,762 | $3,080 | $22,682 |
| 2024 | $3,008 | $24,886 | $2,855 | $22,031 |
| 2023 | $3,008 | $23,700 | $3,080 | $20,620 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $15,982 | $2,888 | $13,094 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $15,220 | $2,750 | $12,470 |
| 2020 | $1,983 | $15,220 | $2,750 | $12,470 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $15,038 | $2,717 | $12,321 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $14,322 | $2,991 | $11,331 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $13,640 | $2,849 | $10,791 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $13,640 | $2,849 | $10,791 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $14,419 | $2,849 | $11,570 |
| 2014 | $1,817 | $13,640 | $2,849 | $10,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map