7315 Centrecrest Ln Florence, KY 41042
Oakbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $213,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,159
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7315 Centrecrest Ln, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $191,959, approximately $165 per square foot. 7315 Centrecrest Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Stephens Elementary School, Camp Ernst Middle School, and Boone County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2006
Sold by
Schroder Linda Jayne
Bought by
Slone Dewey R and Slone Linda E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Down Patrick
Bought by
Mendenhall Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,087
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Est Janet T Steger
Bought by
Lafata Sylvester B Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Grote Cathy A
Bought by
Baker Betty L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Drees Co
Bought by
Watson Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details