7315 E 60th St Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $312,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7315 E 60th St, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $297,056, approximately $123 per square foot. 7315 E 60th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Colgan James S and Colgan Linda Pat
Bought by
Turner Fred and Turner Phyllis J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,920
Outstanding Balance
$79,310
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Colgan James S and Colgan Linda Pat
Bought by
Colgan James S and Colgan Linda Pat
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Fred | $155,000 | First America Title & Abstr | |
| Colgan James S | -- | -- | |
| -- | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Fred | $123,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,614 | $19,505 | $2,088 | $17,417 |
| 2024 | $2,326 | $18,907 | $2,256 | $16,651 |
| 2023 | $2,326 | $19,328 | $2,139 | $17,189 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $17,764 | $2,758 | $15,006 |
| 2021 | $2,274 | $17,218 | $2,674 | $14,544 |
| 2020 | $2,243 | $17,218 | $2,674 | $14,544 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $17,218 | $2,674 | $14,544 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $16,878 | $2,621 | $14,257 |
| 2017 | $2,379 | $17,357 | $2,695 | $14,662 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $17,357 | $2,695 | $14,662 |
| 2015 | $2,293 | $17,050 | $2,695 | $14,355 |
| 2014 | $2,271 | $17,050 | $2,695 | $14,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map