7315 E Ranier Dr Parsonsburg, MD 21849
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $391,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7315 E Ranier Dr, Parsonsburg, MD 21849 and is currently estimated at $380,434, approximately $158 per square foot. 7315 E Ranier Dr is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Beaver Run Elementary School, East Salisbury Elementary School, and Wicomico Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Bounds Michael L and Bounds Barbara L
Bought by
Davis Kenny and Davis Amy T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,799
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$322,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1988
Sold by
Brown William F
Bought by
Bounds Michael L and Bounds Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,500
Interest Rate
10.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Kenny | $70,000 | Mid Atlantic Title & Escrow | |
| Bounds Michael L | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Kenny | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bounds Michael L | $12,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,419 | $282,100 | $59,800 | $222,300 |
| 2024 | $2,407 | $260,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $238,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $216,900 | $49,800 | $167,100 |
| 2021 | $2,301 | $216,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,301 | $215,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $214,600 | $49,800 | $164,800 |
| 2018 | $2,220 | $205,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,124 | $196,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $409 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $409 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map