7315 Industry Ln Frederick, MD 21704
Studio
--
Bath
31,400
Sq Ft
3.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7315 Industry Ln, Frederick, MD 21704. 7315 Industry Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Tuscarora Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Dbob Frederick South Fee Llc
Bought by
Rpc Frederick 7315 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1991
Sold by
Western Md. Properties Ltd Part.
Bought by
Frederick Mini Storage Inc.
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$652,000
Interest Rate
8.35%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rpc Frederick 7315 Llc | $4,761,465 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Frederick Mini Storage Inc. | $570,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frederick Mini Storage Inc. | $652,000 | |
| Closed | Rpc Frederick 7315 Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,295 | $1,824,500 | $735,900 | $1,088,600 |
| 2024 | $24,295 | $1,950,900 | $670,000 | $1,280,900 |
| 2023 | $23,265 | $1,927,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $22,994 | $1,904,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $27,851 | $2,340,200 | $670,000 | $1,670,200 |
| 2020 | $28,099 | $2,340,200 | $670,000 | $1,670,200 |
| 2019 | $27,851 | $2,340,200 | $670,000 | $1,670,200 |
| 2018 | $28,878 | $2,464,000 | $670,000 | $1,794,000 |
| 2017 | $27,094 | $2,464,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $20,834 | $2,275,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $20,834 | $2,180,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $20,834 | $2,030,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map