7315 Maple Ct Roanoke, VA 24018
Cave Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7315 Maple Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $215,412, approximately $206 per square foot. 7315 Maple Ct is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Clearbrook Elementary School, Cave Spring Middle School, and Cave Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Tyree Suzanne C
Bought by
Tyree Kevin Trey
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyree Kevin Trey | $105,688 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tyree Kevin Trey | $105,688 | Jordan James T |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,923 | $186,700 | $33,300 | $153,400 |
| 2024 | $1,743 | $167,600 | $30,400 | $137,200 |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $159,100 | $26,600 | $132,500 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $140,300 | $26,600 | $113,700 |
| 2021 | $1,485 | $136,200 | $22,800 | $113,400 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $134,400 | $22,800 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $130,600 | $22,800 | $107,800 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $129,500 | $22,800 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $128,600 | $22,800 | $105,800 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $124,800 | $22,800 | $102,000 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $123,900 | $22,800 | $101,100 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $124,900 | $23,800 | $101,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map