Estimated Value: $331,378 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7315 Road 44, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $386,595, approximately $209 per square foot. 7315 Road 44 is a home with nearby schools including Rosalind Franklin STEM Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and Chiawana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Valencia Guillermo and Osorio Josefa
Bought by
Morfin Fidel M and Morfin Ana O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,811
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$364,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Dixon Marian L
Bought by
Goody William N and Taylor Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morfin Fidel M | $125,000 | Frontier Title & Escrow | |
| Goody William N | -- | Frontier Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morfin Fidel M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,527 | $379,400 | $159,700 | $219,700 |
| 2023 | $3,279 | $379,400 | $159,700 | $219,700 |
| 2022 | $2,432 | $248,700 | $85,000 | $163,700 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $218,400 | $68,000 | $150,400 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $182,000 | $56,700 | $125,300 |
| 2018 | $2,412 | $179,200 | $56,700 | $122,500 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $168,700 | $56,700 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $142,500 | $49,400 | $93,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $134,000 | $49,400 | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map