7316 E 31st St Tucson, AZ 85710
Dietz NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $318,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7316 E 31st St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $287,191, approximately $196 per square foot. 7316 E 31st St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Palo Verde High Magnet School, and Secrist Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Spivey Allen W
Bought by
Garcia Francisco Velazquez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,510
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$209,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Velazquez Maribel
Bought by
Garcia Francisco Velazquez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,510
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$209,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Iglehart Mary J
Bought by
Spivey Allen W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional