$440,000

Estimated payment $2,639/month

Total Views 3,461
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,147 Sq Ft
$205 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • High Ceiling
  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • 1-minute walk to Lantern Park & West Rec

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained WestBay Sandpiper floor plan located in the highly sought-after Waterset community! Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an open-concept layout, this home combines style, comfort, and functionality all in one. Inside, you’ll find no carpet anywhere, creating a clean and modern feel throughout the home. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the kitchen, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Custom window treatments add an elevated touch, while the fresh interior and exterior paint make the home feel bright, clean, and move-in ready. The fully fenced backyard offers privacy and plenty of space to relax, play, or entertain outdoors. Additional upgrades include a water softener and thoughtful finishes throughout. Located in the award-winning Waterset community, residents enjoy resort-style pools, fitness centers, walking trails, playgrounds, sports courts, and more, all with convenient access to Tampa, MacDill Air Force Base, shopping, dining, beaches, and major highways. Don’t miss your opportunity to own one of WestBay’s most popular floor plans in one of the area’s most desirable communities!

Listing Agent

Kelley Sempert

COMPASS FLORIDA LLC Brokerage Phone: 813-365-9935 License #3398217 Listed on: 05/07/2026

COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,519

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 5,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x115
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $11 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,147 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include recreational facilities
  • Katiria Parodi Association
  • Visit Association Website
  • Waterset Ph 3A 3 & Covington G Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,519

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

5,750 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$11 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2147
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Building Area Total: 3833
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5750
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 356.10
  • Escrow City: Tampa
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1 Month
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 204.94
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_CommunityAssociationWaterFeatures: Dock,Fishing
  • Attribution Contact: 813-365-9935
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer, Water Softener
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • Living Area Meters: 199.46

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0515H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 135
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Katiria Parodi
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Verify with HOA and County
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: kparodi@castlegroup.com
  • Association URL: www.watersetonline.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 135.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 11.25
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 11.25

Schools

  • Elementary School: Doby Elementary-HB
  • High School: East Bay-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eisenhower-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-23-31-19-A1E-000066-00006.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Dimensions: 50x115
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Verify all restrictions with the HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3518.85
  • Tax Block: 66
  • Tax Book Number: 125-106
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 2331

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Verify the approval process with the HOA.

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,900 $371,064 $93,840 $277,224
2024 $6,900 $241,402 -- --
2023 $6,755 $234,371 $0 $0
2022 $6,443 $227,545 $0 $0
2021 $6,212 $220,917 $0 $0
2020 $6,113 $217,867 $0 $0
2019 $6,004 $212,969 $0 $0
2018 $5,853 $208,998 $0 $0
2017 $6,085 $204,699 $0 $0
2016 $3,068 $32,991 $0 $0
2015 -- $5,750 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $440,000 +15.8% $205 / Sq Ft
05/24/2024 05/24/24 Sold $380,000 -11.4% $177 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/15/2024 05/15/24 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2024 05/03/24 Price Changed $429,000 -4.5% $200 / Sq Ft
03/20/2024 03/20/24 Price Changed $449,000 -3.0% $209 / Sq Ft
02/27/2024 02/27/24 Price Changed $463,000 -2.5% $216 / Sq Ft
01/02/2024 01/02/24 For Sale $475,000 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $380,000 Nirvana Title
Special Warranty Deed $260,800 Hillsborough Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $266,323 VA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Kelley Sempert

COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

(656) 235-3360

Section Image

Kelley entered the real estate world like many others, after several other successful ventures. She successfully managed a golf course, was a hand model (for real) and traveled the world as a military family member prior to making the jump into the Tampa Bay real estate market in 2017.

Since then Kelley has consistently outperformed the market and is considered a top producer. Her strategy is simple, to provide a great real estate experience to her clients by leveraging an enormous

Kelley's Other Listings

  • 7431 Sungold Meadow Ct, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

    $415,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • 7431 Sungold Meadow Ct
    • Apollo Beach, FL

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Seller is generously offering $5,000 toward closing costs! Welcome to this stunning two-story home located in the highly sought-after Waterset community! Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms (or 3 bedrooms plus a dedicated office), this beautifully designed home combines modern finishes with a flexible and functional layout. The main living areas feature