7316 Lee Trail Gardendale, AL 35071
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7316 Lee Trail, Gardendale, AL 35071 and is currently estimated at $320,349, approximately $151 per square foot. 7316 Lee Trail is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bagley Elementary School, Corner Middle School, and Corner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Cousins William A and Cousins Myra
Bought by
Coxwell John Hogan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,719
Outstanding Balance
$88,460
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$231,889
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coxwell John Hogan | $143,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coxwell John Hogan | $139,719 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $22,740 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $22,740 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $700 | $15,010 | $2,190 | $12,820 |
| 2021 | $708 | $15,170 | $1,940 | $13,230 |
| 2020 | $566 | $12,350 | $1,690 | $10,660 |
| 2019 | $566 | $12,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $642 | $13,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $642 | $13,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $677 | $14,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $642 | $13,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $808 | $13,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $808 | $13,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map