7316 S Broadway Red Hook, NY 12571
Estimated Value: $972,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,716
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7316 S Broadway, Red Hook, NY 12571 and is currently estimated at $972,000, approximately $357 per square foot. 7316 S Broadway is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Mill Road Primary School, Mill Road Intermediate School, and Linden Avenue Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,611 | $344,000 | $74,800 | $269,200 |
| 2024 | $6,611 | $315,600 | $68,628 | $246,972 |
| 2023 | $5,654 | $263,000 | $60,200 | $202,800 |
| 2022 | $5,429 | $230,600 | $54,200 | $176,400 |
| 2021 | $5,211 | $190,600 | $54,200 | $136,400 |
| 2020 | $4,585 | $183,300 | $54,200 | $129,100 |
| 2019 | $4,535 | $183,300 | $54,200 | $129,100 |
| 2018 | $4,515 | $183,300 | $54,200 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $4,472 | $183,300 | $54,200 | $129,100 |
| 2016 | $4,430 | $183,300 | $54,200 | $129,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,300 | $54,200 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,300 | $54,200 | $129,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map