N
Seller's Agent in 2020
Nick Cotton
FOREVER MAGIC REALTY INC
(727) 251-0948
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $530,000
Comfort and Elegance adorn this 3 Bed / 2 Bath Windermere home in a perfect location so close to Disney you can see the Fireworks! The Large Front Patio is great for Relaxing with the Family and Enjoying the Wonderful Family Friendly atmosphere Berkshire Park provides. The inside is Warm and Stylish with New Wood Looking Vinyl Floors and Freshly Painted Walls. The Vinyl Floors provide the beauty of hardwood with none of the maintenance headaches. The Kitchen Includes Upgraded Cherry Wood Cabinets and Granite Countertops. The Master Bath includes a Large Garden Tub, Separate Shower and a Double Vanity. The Back Patio is Screened-In and the Entire Backyard is Fenced-In and Provides Private Entry into the Community Bike and Walking Path. The Community Features a Community Center with a Large Pool with lap lanes, putting green and Covered Playground. Do Not Miss Your Opportunity to Join this Sought-After Family Friendly Community Near the Magic!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FOREVER MAGIC REALTY INC License #3151203 Listed on: 09/20/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Karla | $338,000 | Artesian Title | |
| Shbib Hisham | -- | None Available | |
| Dubiel Benjamin Joseph | -- | Titleserv Inc | |
| Dubiel Benjamin Joseph | $288,300 | Landamerica Gulfatlantic Tit |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miranda Karla | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dubiel Benjamin Joseph | $257,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dubiel Benjamin Joseph | $259,452 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2020 11/10/20 | Sold | $338,000 | -3.2% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2020 09/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2020 09/20/20 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,921 | $313,543 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,921 | $313,543 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,157 | $305,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,157 | $276,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,993 | $268,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,956 | $260,537 | $80,000 | $180,537 |
| 2020 | $4,357 | $256,726 | $80,000 | $176,726 |
| 2019 | $4,206 | $232,365 | $70,000 | $162,365 |
| 2018 | $3,936 | $213,068 | $55,000 | $158,068 |
| 2017 | $3,888 | $208,858 | $55,000 | $153,858 |
| 2016 | $3,857 | $204,165 | $55,000 | $149,165 |
| 2015 | $3,766 | $193,305 | $55,000 | $138,305 |
| 2014 | $3,653 | $181,935 | $50,000 | $131,935 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2020
Nick Cotton
FOREVER MAGIC REALTY INC
(727) 251-0948
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Priscilla Triska
FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
(321) 354-5459
9 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O5893702
APN: 26-2327-4762-00-900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.