7317 174th St Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,179,000 - $1,381,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7317 174th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 and is currently estimated at $1,280,679, approximately $800 per square foot. 7317 174th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 173 - Fresh Meadow, George J. Ryan Middle School 216, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Gascar Llc
Bought by
Chen Xiao Min and Gao Run
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$483,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Gascar Llc
Bought by
174S Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Iminov Adylzhan and Iminova Mihrensa
Bought by
Gascar Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Nazginov Robert
Bought by
Iminov Adylzhan and Iminova Mihrensa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,600
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Nazginov Kasio and Nazginov Yuri
Bought by
Nazginov Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Gregorio Geana P
Bought by
Nazginov Yuri and Nazginov Kasio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Xiao Min | $805,000 | -- | |
| Chen Xiao Min | $805,000 | -- | |
| Chen Xiao Min | $805,000 | -- | |
| 174S Llc | -- | -- | |
| 174S Llc | -- | -- | |
| 174S Llc | -- | -- | |
| Gascar Llc | $425,000 | -- | |
| Gascar Llc | $425,000 | -- | |
| Iminov Adylzhan | $720,000 | -- | |
| Iminov Adylzhan | $720,000 | -- | |
| Nazginov Robert | -- | -- | |
| Nazginov Robert | -- | -- | |
| Nazginov Yuri | $250,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Nazginov Yuri | $250,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chen Xiao Min | $483,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Iminov Adylzhan | $142,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Iminov Adylzhan | $570,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,691 | $50,046 | $14,977 | $35,069 |
| 2025 | $9,691 | $48,252 | $13,026 | $35,226 |
| 2024 | $9,691 | $48,251 | $14,470 | $33,781 |
| 2023 | $9,326 | $46,434 | $15,388 | $31,046 |
| 2022 | $6,566 | $54,000 | $17,040 | $36,960 |
| 2021 | $8,777 | $54,840 | $17,040 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $8,511 | $53,880 | $17,040 | $36,840 |
| 2019 | $8,411 | $52,380 | $17,040 | $35,340 |
| 2018 | $7,888 | $38,695 | $12,929 | $25,766 |
| 2017 | $7,450 | $36,547 | $13,188 | $23,359 |
| 2016 | $6,948 | $36,547 | $13,188 | $23,359 |
| 2015 | $3,939 | $33,508 | $16,116 | $17,392 |
| 2014 | $3,939 | $33,508 | $16,265 | $17,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map