$1,500,000
OPEN SAT 2PM - 3:30PM

Estimated payment $9,121/month

Total Views 30,269
6 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,772 Sq Ft
$314 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Heated Floors
  • 0.55 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Brandon Valley Intermediate School Rated A
  • Freestanding Bathtub
  • Ranch Style House

About This Home

Custom-designed with Penny from Simply Perfect, this 2021-built executive ranch in Copper Creek Estates redefines what luxury living looks like in Sioux Falls. Sitting on an oversized half-acre lot with no backyard neighbors, this home delivers over 4700 sq ft of meticulously finished living space across the main level and walkout basement — and every inch was built with intention. The chef's kitchen is the heart of it all: gas stove with an oversized flat-top vent hood, double oven, professional-series refrigerator and freezer, custom cabinetry, porcelain countertops, a massive island with designer pendant lighting, and exposed beam and vaulted ceiling accents that make the space feel both grand and warm. An open-concept layout connects the kitchen to the dining room, living room, and den — perfect for families who want to be together without feeling on top of each other. The primary suite is a retreat — freestanding soaking tub, custom-tiled shower, heated floors, and porcelain countertops. Three bedrooms on the main level, 8-ft doors throughout, and blown-in insulation between levels and bedrooms for sound control that you don't find in most homes at any price point. Head downstairs to the fully finished walkout basement and the entertainment factor goes to another level: wet bar with porcelain countertops, 4K laser projector, whole-house audio in select rooms plus the deck, patio, and garages — and a hidden wine cellar concealed behind a bookshelf. Two additional bedrooms, full bathrooms, a dedicated office, and exercise room round out the lower level. In-floor radiant heat keeps it comfortable year-round. The oversized 3-stall attached garage features epoxy flooring, heat, drains, water hookups, and fans — plus a heated lower-level garage bay. A Costco door connects the garage directly into the walk-in pantry with built-in deep freeze. Full security and camera system installed. Pre-wired for hot tub. Gas line run for an outdoor grill. Outside: a spacious upper deck, covered front porch, patio with firepit, and gorgeous professional landscaping — all on a backyard with zero neighbors behind you and room for a pool. Brandon Valley School District. Minutes from I-90/I-29 with easy access to Dawley Farm Village shopping and dining. This is one of the finest homes on the east side of Sioux Falls. Homes like this don't come up often — and when they do, they don't last. Schedule your private showing today before it is gone. Seller has ownership interest in the property and is a licensed realtor.

Listing Agent

Gregory Doohen

Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls Listed on: 04/03/2026

Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,351

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 23,971 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 4,772 Sq Ft Home
  • Wet Bar
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Pendant Lighting
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Inspiration Elementary - Brandon Valley Schools 49-1
  • Brandon Valley Middle School
  • Brandon Valley High School

Utilities

  • Multiple Heating Units
  • 90% Forced Air Heating System
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Copper Creek Estates An Addn To City Of Sioux Falls Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,351

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Elementary School: Inspiration Elementary - Brandon Valley Schools 49-1
  • High School: Brandon Valley HS
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Walk-Out
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.5503
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Road Surface Type: Curb and Gutter
  • Has HOA?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 765530454
  • Subdivision Name: COPPER CREEK ESTATES AN ADDN TO CITY OF SIOUX FALLS
  • Directions: East on 33rd off of Highway 11, Left on Meadowview Ave and take a right on Gray Eagle Cir
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2648.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Living Area: 4772.0
  • Special Features: 4097

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Tray Ceiling(s), 9 FT+ Ceiling in Lwr Lvl, Master Bath, Main Floor Laundry, Wet Bar, 3+ Bedrooms Same Level, High Speed Internet, Sound System
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove Hood, Double Oven, Freezer, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 2124.0
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Heated, Tile
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 18

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Cement Siding, Stone, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Hot Water, Two or More Units, 90% Efficient
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: BrandonVal
  • Middle Or Junior School: Brandon Valley MS

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23971.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13350.6

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,351 $1,000,400 $115,100 $885,300
2024 $13,351 $1,079,900 $134,700 $945,200
2023 $14,264 $1,014,900 $127,600 $887,300
2022 $2,608 $133,200 $103,200 $30,000
2021 $1,962 $103,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $1,500,000 -- $314 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

(605) 640-6579

Section Image

I'm Greg Doohen, and I'm more than just your real estate agent—I strive to be your trusted advisor and dedicated partner in the real estate journey. As the leader of the Greg Doohen Realty Group, my mission is to redefine your experience by combining extensive market knowledge, innovative marketing strategies, and a deep commitment to your unique needs.

With substantial experience in residential, commercial, and investment properties, I've successfully guided many clients through complex

Gregory's Other Listings

  • 1608 S Scarlet Oak Trail, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

    $2,000,000 Open Sun 2PM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,864 Sq Ft
    • 1608 S Scarlet Oak Trail
    • Sioux Falls, SD

    Welcome to this stunning modern riverfront retreat, where luxury meets lifestyle in every detail. Perfectly positioned on the water, this home offers breathtaking views from the expansive deck, with private stairs leading directly to the river—ideal for relaxing, fishing, or simply taking in nature. Inside, you'll find a perfectly executed open-concept layout, enhanced by sleek finishes and LED

    Gregory Doohen Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    Section Image
  • 0 Lt05-Bk07 E Everest Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

    $389,000

    • Land
    • 0.77 Acre
    • $505,195 per Acre
    • 0 Lt05-Bk07 E Everest Cir
    • Sioux Falls, SD

    From a piece of land, to a dream that became a reality. The Sanctuary is 200 acres of rolling hills, tranquil ponds, and carefully chosen parcels of land on the northeast side of Sioux Falls, served by the highly sought-after Brandon School District, and the opportunity to be part of it is moving fast. Nearly a third of the lots have already been claimed by families who recognized exactly what

    Gregory Doohen Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    Section Image
  • 0 Lt06-Bk07 E Everest Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 0.92 Acre
    • $433,696 per Acre
    • 0 Lt06-Bk07 E Everest Cir
    • Sioux Falls, SD

Gregory Doohen Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    Section Image
  • 0 Lt08-Bk08 E Sumac Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 0.75 Acre
    • $398,667 per Acre
    • 0 Lt08-Bk08 E Sumac Cir
    • Sioux Falls, SD

Gregory Doohen Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    Section Image
  • 0 Lt01-Bk07 E Everest Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

    $349,000

    • Land
    • 0.83 Acre
    • $420,482 per Acre
    • 0 Lt01-Bk07 E Everest Cir
    • Sioux Falls, SD

Gregory Doohen Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    Section Image
  • 0 Lt02-Bk08 E Sumac Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

    $329,000

    • Land
    • 0.56 Acre
    • $587,500 per Acre
    • 0 Lt02-Bk08 E Sumac Cir
    • Sioux Falls, SD

Gregory Doohen Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    Section Image
  • 0 Lt01-Bk06 N Sanctuary Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $366,055 per Acre
    • 0 Lt01-Bk06 N Sanctuary Dr
    • Sioux Falls, SD

Gregory Doohen Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    Section Image
  • 0 Lt05-Bk09 E Scout Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

    $389,000

    • Land
    • 0.73 Acre
    • $532,877 per Acre
    • 0 Lt05-Bk09 E Scout Cir
    • Sioux Falls, SD

Gregory Doohen Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    Section Image
  • 0 Lt01-Bk08 E Sumac Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

    $349,000

    • Land
    • 0.67 Acre
    • $520,896 per Acre
    • 0 Lt01-Bk08 E Sumac Cir
    • Sioux Falls, SD