$179,000

7317 S 40th St Bellevue, NE 68147

Estimated payment $1,179/month

Total Views 2,134
2 Beds
1 Bath
792 Sq Ft
$226 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed

About This Home

Following items is year replaced/New 1. Refrigerator 2025 2. Roof 2024 3. Windows/Patio Dr. 2021 4. Carpets 2016 5. A/C 2014 6. Waterheater 2013 Furnace maintenance annual inspection 03/2026

Listing Agent

Larry Sudman

Management One First Choice License #0970165 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,679

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 792 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010553533

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,679

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 010553533
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size: 0.219
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: HIGH MEADOWS
  • Directions: Chandler Rd W & S 36th Street, Go W. On Chandler Rd W to High Meadows Rd turn right, turn right on S 40th street
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 792
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: Please check following after your showing. 1. Turn off all lights. 2. Rear garage door is locked. 3. Front Storm Door is latched (So wind does Not blow it open and break door.) 4. Front/Rear outside lights turned off. Thank You for your help Larry Management One First Choice Property Management
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 792
  • Window Features: Window Covering
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Laminate Flooring
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s)

• Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Extra Parking Slab
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available, Phone Available

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot, Subdivided, Public Sidewalk, Curb Cut, Curb and Gutter, Level, Paved

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2679.43

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,401 $155,639 $30,000 $125,639
2024 $2,609 $140,505 $25,000 $115,505
2023 $2,609 $120,873 $25,000 $95,873
2022 $2,497 $114,394 $25,000 $89,394
2021 $2,263 $103,001 $20,000 $83,001
2020 $2,074 $93,794 $20,000 $73,794
2019 $1,895 $85,549 $16,000 $69,549
2018 $1,830 $82,007 $16,000 $66,007
2017 $1,755 $78,240 $16,000 $62,240
2016 $1,697 $76,179 $16,000 $60,179
2015 $1,674 $75,790 $16,000 $59,790
2014 $1,666 $75,998 $16,000 $59,998
2012 -- $75,711 $16,000 $59,711
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $179,000 -- $226 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22612303

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 010553533

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.