Estimated Value: $328,627 - $468,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7317 Westview Rd, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $365,657, approximately $197 per square foot. 7317 Westview Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Walls Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Gordon Kirk and Gordon Shawn T
Bought by
Gordon Family Trust and Gordon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Gordon Kirk H and Gordon Shawnt
Bought by
Gordon Kirk H and Gordon Shawn T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Lehnert Thompson G and Lehnert Frances H
Bought by
Gordon Kirk H and Gordon Shawn T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gordon Kirk H | -- | Landmark Title Group Llc | |
| Gordon Kirk H | $245,000 | Central Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gordon Kirk H | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Gordon Kirk H | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,215 | $110,430 | $27,970 | $82,460 |
| 2024 | $5,133 | $110,430 | $27,970 | $82,460 |
| 2023 | $5,044 | $87,510 | $27,970 | $59,540 |
| 2022 | $5,034 | $87,510 | $27,970 | $59,540 |
| 2021 | $5,027 | $87,510 | $27,970 | $59,540 |
| 2020 | $5,015 | $77,990 | $27,970 | $50,020 |
| 2019 | $4,972 | $77,990 | $27,970 | $50,020 |
| 2018 | $4,818 | $72,630 | $27,970 | $44,660 |
| 2017 | $4,953 | $72,630 | $27,970 | $44,660 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map