7318 18 Ave Unit 3rd FL Brooklyn, NY 11204
Bensonhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,504,033
About This Home
This home is located at 7318 18 Ave Unit 3rd FL, Brooklyn, NY 11204 and is currently estimated at $1,504,033, approximately $1,364 per square foot. 7318 18 Ave Unit 3rd FL is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 186 Dr. Irving A. Gladstone Elementary School, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and New Utrecht High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 168 All Well Llc | $1,380,000 | -- | |
| 168 All Well Llc | $1,380,000 | -- | |
| Big Nature Llc | -- | -- | |
| Big Nature Llc | -- | -- | |
| Big Nature Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wu Huilan | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Wu Huilan | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Wu Huilan | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| 7318 18Th Avenue Inc | -- | -- | |
| 7318 18Th Avenue Inc | -- | -- | |
| Thom Jet | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Thom Jet | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 168 All Well Llc | $650,000 | |
| Closed | 168 All Well Llc | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 7318 18Th Avenue Inc | $285,394 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,248 | $117,540 | $24,720 | $92,820 |
| 2025 | $10,169 | $101,820 | $24,720 | $77,100 |
| 2024 | $10,169 | $95,160 | $24,720 | $70,440 |
| 2023 | $9,701 | $99,120 | $24,720 | $74,400 |
| 2022 | $9,152 | $83,400 | $24,720 | $58,680 |
| 2021 | $8,896 | $79,740 | $24,720 | $55,020 |
| 2020 | $9,000 | $80,940 | $24,720 | $56,220 |
| 2019 | $8,826 | $80,940 | $24,720 | $56,220 |
| 2018 | $8,114 | $39,806 | $14,591 | $25,215 |
| 2017 | $7,656 | $37,555 | $14,764 | $22,791 |
| 2016 | $7,083 | $35,432 | $16,458 | $18,974 |
| 2015 | $4,273 | $35,432 | $17,956 | $17,476 |
| 2014 | $4,273 | $35,161 | $18,291 | $16,870 |
Map
- 7405 18 Ave
- 7405 18th Ave
- 7414 18th Ave
- 7502 18th Ave
- 1820 73rd St Unit 1
- 1759 Bay Ridge Pkwy Unit 2B
- 1763 74th St
- 1753 74th St
- 7616 18th Ave
- 1858 73rd St
- 7308 19th Ave
- 1836 72nd St
- 1723 74th St
- 1811 72nd St
- 1912 Bay Ridge Pkwy
- 7305 19th Ave
- 7113 18th Ave
- 1823 78th St
- 1827 78th St Unit 1B
- 7102 18th Ave
- 7417 18th Ave Unit 2FL
- 7417 18th Ave Unit 2F
- 7417 18th Ave
- 7415 18 Ave
- 7419 18th Ave
- 7415 18th Ave
- 7419 18 Ave
- 7421 18th Ave
- 7409 18th Ave
- 7407 18th Ave
- 7423 18th Ave
- 1815 Bay Ridge Pkwy
- 7405 18 Ave Unit 2
- 7405 18 Ave Unit 2F
- 7405 18 Ave Unit 2R
- 7405 18 Ave Unit 2 FL
- 7405 18th Ave Unit 2
- 7405 18th Ave Unit 3
- 7405 18th Ave Unit 1
- 7405 18th Ave Unit Room 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.